Advertisements

Blog Archives

Here’s What’s Streaming LIVE during WrestleMania week on IWTV

Photo courtesy of IWTV.

*The Following Was Sent To Us Courtesy Of IWTV*

UPDATED IWTV WRESTLEMANIA WEEK SCHEDULE FROM THE COLLECTIVE

We’re excited to present to you EIGHT live streaming events during Wrestlemania week starting on Wednesday April 3rd with the Series Premiere of Beyond Wrestling’s Uncharted Territory!

Plus, for the first time ever a Game Changer Wrestling event will be streaming live here on IWTV as GCW presents Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? on Saturday, April 6 at 12pm EDT from The Collective in Jersey City, New Jersey.

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!

Wendesday 4/3:

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode One (8pm EST)

  • Masato Tanaka vs David Starr
  • So Cal Uncensored vs Chris Dickinson and LAX (Ortiz & Santana)
  • Orange Cassidy & ??? vs Jordynne Grace & ???
  • Plus: Maxwell Jacob Friedman and more TBA

Thursday, 4/4:

IWTV, Family Reunion (12pm EST)

  • European Rounds for the IWTV Independent Championship:
    Orange Cassidy (c) vs Jonathan Gresham
  • PWA Black Label presents
    Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti & Unsocial Jordan vs Robbie Eagles & Caveman Ugg & Bel Pierce
  • St Louis Anarchy presents “Last Man Standing”
    Gary Jay vs Jake Parnell
  • Women’s Wrestling Revolution presents
    Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy vs Kimber Lee & Kris Statlander
  • Alpha-1 Wrestling presents
    Space Monkey & Shane Sabre & BMD vs Justin Sane & Kody Lane & Kobe Durst
  • ACTION Wrestling presents for the ACTION Championship
    AC Mack (c) vs Fred Yehi
  • Southern Underground Pro presents
    O’Shay Edwards & Mr Brickster & Cabana Man Dan vs Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini & Brett Ison
  • Plus more TBA featuring CTW Portugal’s Red Eagle, F1RST Wrestling’s Arik Cannon and more!

Inter Species Wrestling, Boner Jam IV: Balls Out (7:30pm EST)

  • Fans Bring the REDACTED Death Match for the King of Crazy Championship:
    Addy Starr (c) vs Matt Tremont vs Jeff Cannonball vs Nick Gage
    REDACTED = you know, the brightly colored toy blocks that we can’t legally mention
  • Sexxxy Eddy vs Swoggle
  • Team Tremendous vs Gym Nasty Boys
  • Chris Dickinson vs Chris Brookes
  • Tony Deppen vs Jigsaw vs Werewolf of Wallstreet vs Sanchez
  • Kickin N Stompin vs The Butcher & The Blade
  • Jae Rukin vs Daniel Makabe
  • Fluffy vs LSG
  • Bastian Snow International Food Fight Invitational

Friday, 4/5:

CHIKARA, Once Upon A Beginning (12pm EST)

  • Ladder Match for the CHIKARA Grand Championship:
    Mr Touchdown vs Dasher Hatfield
  • Golden Dream Atomicos Match:
    Thunderfrog & Jigsaw & Razerhawk & Chuck Taylor vs Arik Cannon & Hermit Crab & Cam Zagami & Hallowicked
  • Trios Action:
    The Colony vs FIST
  • For the Young Lions Cup:
    Still Life with Apricots and Pears (c) vs Carlos Romo
  • CCK vs Crummels & Defarge
  • A-Kid vs Air Wolf

Black Label Pro, Adventures In Wrestling (3:30pm EST)

  • Street Fight for the BLP Championship:
    Ethan Page (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Nick Gage vs Swoggle
  • Yoshino vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Orange Cassidy vs Bryan Alvarez
  • For the BLP Tag Team Championship:
    Space Pirates (c) vs Team Whitewolf vs Tre Lamar & Jake Lander vs Sammy Guevara & Robbie Eagles
  • Team International vs Team USA:
    Shazza McKenzie & Charli Evans & Jessica Troy & Indi Hartwell & Zoe Lucas vs Jordynne Grace & Kylie Rae & Nicole Savoy & Shotzi Blackheart & Samantha Heights
  • Jake Parnell & Chris Dickinson & Rory Gulak vs Gary Jay & AJ Gray & Curt Stallion
  • Manny Fernandez & Tank vs Sadkampf (Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini)
  • Wrestling with Wregret presents Brian Zane’s Million Dollar Battle Royal

Saturday, 4/6:

Game Changer Wrestling, Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? (12pm EST)

  • Shinjiro Otani vs Jonathan Gresham
  • One Minute Time Limit:
    Chuck Taylor vs Trent?
  • Yuletide Death Match
    Nick Gage vs Ultramantis Black
  • Five O’Clock Somewhere – Last Person Standing Match:
    Nate Webb vs Session Moth
  • Teddy Hart’s Reading Rainbow
  • … and more to be announced, maybe?

IWS, Unstoppable (4pm EST)

  • Matt Tremont vs Nick Gage vs The Green Phantom
  • Alcobrawl Match:
    Sexxxy Eddy vs Arik Cannon
  • For the IWS Womens Championship:
    Addy Starr vs Solo Darling vs Veda Scott
  • Ophidian vs Kevin Blanchard
  • Benjamin Tull vs Rory Gulak
  • More TBA soon!

Wednesday, 4/10

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode Two (8pm EST)

  • Already Announced: Aussie Open and former WWE Superstar Gangrel!

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!

Notes In Observance – WWE NXT 12/7/16: Nakamura Comes Home

WWE NXTBy Nicholas Jason Lopez

 

“Notes In Observance” features random thoughts and analysis on recent television shows. Quick results can be found at the bottom of the post.

 

 

 

 

 

(Aired 12/7/16)

Nakamura Comes Home 

– The opening video hyped the huge rematch in Osaka, Japan for the NXT Championship between Champion Samoa Joe and Shinsuke Nakamura. It promised to be a “hard-hitting affair” and why wouldn’t it be?

Read the rest of this entry