Advertisements

Blog Archives

House Of Glory Adds Mantequilla-Kikutaro, Leroy-Smiley WrestleMania Weekend 4/6!

Photo courtesy of House Of Glory Wrestling.

*Courtesy Of Phillip Stamper*

 

HOGwrestling.net – With WrestleMania Weekend looming, House of Glory has your action at the NYC Arena, 9112 144th Place in Jamaica, NY with “Culture Clash 19” on Saturday, April 6! Meet and Greet 12 pm, bell time 2 pm.

JUST ADDED:
– Mantequilla vs. Kikutaro

– Smiley vs. Leroy Green

Also featuring:
FIRST-TIME EVER INTERNATIONAL STARS SIX-MAN TAG:
Great Muta, Tajiri, and Pentagon, Jr. team to face Low Ki and LAX (Ortiz, Santana)

Fenix heads to House of Glory to take on Amazing Red!

Also, Private Party (Marq Quen, Isiah Kassidy) will face Juicy Product (David Starr, JT Dunn)!

A special Great Muta meet and greet will take place during WrestleCon on Friday, April 5 from 10 am to 1 pm.

For tickets and more information, visit HOGwrestling.net! Show support on Facebook at facebook.com/events/2261216287442802.

Here’s What’s Streaming LIVE during WrestleMania week on IWTV

Photo courtesy of IWTV.

*The Following Was Sent To Us Courtesy Of IWTV*

UPDATED IWTV WRESTLEMANIA WEEK SCHEDULE FROM THE COLLECTIVE

We’re excited to present to you EIGHT live streaming events during Wrestlemania week starting on Wednesday April 3rd with the Series Premiere of Beyond Wrestling’s Uncharted Territory!

Plus, for the first time ever a Game Changer Wrestling event will be streaming live here on IWTV as GCW presents Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? on Saturday, April 6 at 12pm EDT from The Collective in Jersey City, New Jersey.

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!

Wendesday 4/3:

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode One (8pm EST)

  • Masato Tanaka vs David Starr
  • So Cal Uncensored vs Chris Dickinson and LAX (Ortiz & Santana)
  • Orange Cassidy & ??? vs Jordynne Grace & ???
  • Plus: Maxwell Jacob Friedman and more TBA

Thursday, 4/4:

IWTV, Family Reunion (12pm EST)

  • European Rounds for the IWTV Independent Championship:
    Orange Cassidy (c) vs Jonathan Gresham
  • PWA Black Label presents
    Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti & Unsocial Jordan vs Robbie Eagles & Caveman Ugg & Bel Pierce
  • St Louis Anarchy presents “Last Man Standing”
    Gary Jay vs Jake Parnell
  • Women’s Wrestling Revolution presents
    Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy vs Kimber Lee & Kris Statlander
  • Alpha-1 Wrestling presents
    Space Monkey & Shane Sabre & BMD vs Justin Sane & Kody Lane & Kobe Durst
  • ACTION Wrestling presents for the ACTION Championship
    AC Mack (c) vs Fred Yehi
  • Southern Underground Pro presents
    O’Shay Edwards & Mr Brickster & Cabana Man Dan vs Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini & Brett Ison
  • Plus more TBA featuring CTW Portugal’s Red Eagle, F1RST Wrestling’s Arik Cannon and more!

Inter Species Wrestling, Boner Jam IV: Balls Out (7:30pm EST)

  • Fans Bring the REDACTED Death Match for the King of Crazy Championship:
    Addy Starr (c) vs Matt Tremont vs Jeff Cannonball vs Nick Gage
    REDACTED = you know, the brightly colored toy blocks that we can’t legally mention
  • Sexxxy Eddy vs Swoggle
  • Team Tremendous vs Gym Nasty Boys
  • Chris Dickinson vs Chris Brookes
  • Tony Deppen vs Jigsaw vs Werewolf of Wallstreet vs Sanchez
  • Kickin N Stompin vs The Butcher & The Blade
  • Jae Rukin vs Daniel Makabe
  • Fluffy vs LSG
  • Bastian Snow International Food Fight Invitational

Friday, 4/5:

CHIKARA, Once Upon A Beginning (12pm EST)

  • Ladder Match for the CHIKARA Grand Championship:
    Mr Touchdown vs Dasher Hatfield
  • Golden Dream Atomicos Match:
    Thunderfrog & Jigsaw & Razerhawk & Chuck Taylor vs Arik Cannon & Hermit Crab & Cam Zagami & Hallowicked
  • Trios Action:
    The Colony vs FIST
  • For the Young Lions Cup:
    Still Life with Apricots and Pears (c) vs Carlos Romo
  • CCK vs Crummels & Defarge
  • A-Kid vs Air Wolf

Black Label Pro, Adventures In Wrestling (3:30pm EST)

  • Street Fight for the BLP Championship:
    Ethan Page (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Nick Gage vs Swoggle
  • Yoshino vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Orange Cassidy vs Bryan Alvarez
  • For the BLP Tag Team Championship:
    Space Pirates (c) vs Team Whitewolf vs Tre Lamar & Jake Lander vs Sammy Guevara & Robbie Eagles
  • Team International vs Team USA:
    Shazza McKenzie & Charli Evans & Jessica Troy & Indi Hartwell & Zoe Lucas vs Jordynne Grace & Kylie Rae & Nicole Savoy & Shotzi Blackheart & Samantha Heights
  • Jake Parnell & Chris Dickinson & Rory Gulak vs Gary Jay & AJ Gray & Curt Stallion
  • Manny Fernandez & Tank vs Sadkampf (Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini)
  • Wrestling with Wregret presents Brian Zane’s Million Dollar Battle Royal

Saturday, 4/6:

Game Changer Wrestling, Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? (12pm EST)

  • Shinjiro Otani vs Jonathan Gresham
  • One Minute Time Limit:
    Chuck Taylor vs Trent?
  • Yuletide Death Match
    Nick Gage vs Ultramantis Black
  • Five O’Clock Somewhere – Last Person Standing Match:
    Nate Webb vs Session Moth
  • Teddy Hart’s Reading Rainbow
  • … and more to be announced, maybe?

IWS, Unstoppable (4pm EST)

  • Matt Tremont vs Nick Gage vs The Green Phantom
  • Alcobrawl Match:
    Sexxxy Eddy vs Arik Cannon
  • For the IWS Womens Championship:
    Addy Starr vs Solo Darling vs Veda Scott
  • Ophidian vs Kevin Blanchard
  • Benjamin Tull vs Rory Gulak
  • More TBA soon!

Wednesday, 4/10

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode Two (8pm EST)

  • Already Announced: Aussie Open and former WWE Superstar Gangrel!

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!

BREAKING: WWE Superstars Set For Appearances With Powerbomb.TV Partner Promotions!

Photo courtesy of Powerbomb.TV.

*The Following Is A Press Release From Powerbomb.TV*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCW UK presents Road to Glory 2018
Featuring WWE Superstar Apollo Crews!
Streaming Live on Powerbomb.TV
… yes, the entire event!

Saturday February 10th starting at 1PM UTC / 8AM EST

This past weekend, during PCW UK Live Wrestling on Powerbomb.tv, it was announced that former PCW Champion and current WWE Superstar Apollo Crews will return for ONE NIGHT ONLY on February 10th!

 

 

 

NXT Star Oney Lorcan will make his return to Beyond Wrestling for their New Years Eve event in Massachusetts. Oney will be there signing autographs and making an appearance to the live audience.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plus…

 

Fans Bring the Weapons

Joey Janela (w/ Penelope Ford) vs David Starr
When the ball drops, the bell rings for the first pro wrestling match of 2018!

Not a subscriber? Watch it for free!
Use promo code “BEYOND” for your first 20-days free!
(Plus, we’ll give them a little kickback for you using it!)

For more info >> https://www.powerbomb.tv/schedule

 

Notes In Observance – TNA Impact Wrestling 7/28/16: Game Changer

TNA Impact WrestlingBy Nicholas Jason Lopez

 

“Notes In Observance” features random thoughts and analysis on recent television shows. Quick results can be found at the bottom of the post.

 

 

 

 

 

(Aired 7/28/16)

Game Changer 

– Bound For Glory always features some sort of convoluted tournament and this year’s installment wasn’t bad by any means since it featured the right people. It cleverly meshed the Hardy saga with the Ethan Carter III-Drew Galloway feud and The Miracle thrown in there with Moose, his insurance policy, to add to the fun. The opening video highlighted how each competitor made it to the Semifinals of the BFG Playoffs and hyped the bouts of Matt Hardy-EC3 and Galloway-Miracle.

Read the rest of this entry