Blog Archives

Southern Underground Pro’s All Hell Breaks Loose Streams Live And Free At 3 PM EDT Today On IWTV.LIVE

*The Following Press Release Was Issued By IWTV*

Southern Underground Pro presents
All Hell Breaks Loose
Streaming LIVE from Nashville, Tennessee TODAY at 3pm EDT
  • Bonestorm Title Match: Brett Ison (c) vs Anthony Henry vs JD Drake vs O’Shay Edwards
  • SUP Tag Team Title Match: Violence Is Forever (Dom Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs B-Boy & Daniel Makabe
  • Marko Stunt vs Cabana Man Dan
  • Craig Mitchell vs Alex Zayne
  • Logan Stunt vs AC Mack
  • Manders vs Jaden Newman
  • Zachary Cooper vs Alan Angels
TODAY at 3pm EDT on IWTV.LIVE!
 
Click here for Full Schedule
Download Our Mobile Apps Today!

SideShow Wrestling Pop-Up Comes To Nashville April 13

Photo courtesy of Facebook.

*The Following Was Sent To Us By Phillip Stamper*

 

NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE, UNITED STATES, April 2, 2019 – Hurry, hurry, hurry, wrestling fans! The SideShow is coming to town. 
Saturday, April 13, the Victory Center in Morrison, TN will host an explosive mashup of wrestling when SideShow Wrestling comes to town to join Mayhem Wrestling and Tennessee All Pro Wrestling’s Super Showdown.
The SideShow Pop-Up promises to be a dynamic event, showcasing wrestling wonders from around the globe, such as NXT and ROH veteran Corey Hollis squaring off in a test of strength and skill against All Elite Wrestling’s own Brandon Cutler. 
Guests will be on the edge of their seats during the show-stopping Triple Threat Match between the chaotic clown Tripp Cassidy, the cunning leader of the “Brick Nation,” Mr. Brickster, and the fiercest flip-flops in the game, Cabana Man Dan.
And in the main event, two titans – three-time TNA Champion and Dojo Pro Veteran “Cowboy” James Storm and WWE Hall of Famer Billy Gunn – team up to tame the ferocious freak show of fighting, Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy, better known as The Carnies. 
These three matches and more will be assembled this Summer for the first SideShow Wrestling TV Special coming to digital platforms.
Expect the unexpected at the SideShow Pop-Up at Super Showdown! 
ALL SEATS ONLY $10! Kids 5 & under get in free.
Saturday, April 13th! 
Meet the stars starting at 7:00pm! 
Bell time is 8:00pm!
The Victory Center
5542 Manchester Hwy
Morrison, TN 
Do not miss this spectacular night of SideShow Wrestling at the Super Showdown!
Kevin Martin
Tennessee All Pro Wrestling / Super Showdown
+1 6154380970
Visit us on social media:

Here’s What’s Streaming LIVE during WrestleMania week on IWTV

Photo courtesy of IWTV.

*The Following Was Sent To Us Courtesy Of IWTV*

UPDATED IWTV WRESTLEMANIA WEEK SCHEDULE FROM THE COLLECTIVE

We’re excited to present to you EIGHT live streaming events during Wrestlemania week starting on Wednesday April 3rd with the Series Premiere of Beyond Wrestling’s Uncharted Territory!

Plus, for the first time ever a Game Changer Wrestling event will be streaming live here on IWTV as GCW presents Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? on Saturday, April 6 at 12pm EDT from The Collective in Jersey City, New Jersey.

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!

Wendesday 4/3:

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode One (8pm EST)

  • Masato Tanaka vs David Starr
  • So Cal Uncensored vs Chris Dickinson and LAX (Ortiz & Santana)
  • Orange Cassidy & ??? vs Jordynne Grace & ???
  • Plus: Maxwell Jacob Friedman and more TBA

Thursday, 4/4:

IWTV, Family Reunion (12pm EST)

  • European Rounds for the IWTV Independent Championship:
    Orange Cassidy (c) vs Jonathan Gresham
  • PWA Black Label presents
    Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti & Unsocial Jordan vs Robbie Eagles & Caveman Ugg & Bel Pierce
  • St Louis Anarchy presents “Last Man Standing”
    Gary Jay vs Jake Parnell
  • Women’s Wrestling Revolution presents
    Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy vs Kimber Lee & Kris Statlander
  • Alpha-1 Wrestling presents
    Space Monkey & Shane Sabre & BMD vs Justin Sane & Kody Lane & Kobe Durst
  • ACTION Wrestling presents for the ACTION Championship
    AC Mack (c) vs Fred Yehi
  • Southern Underground Pro presents
    O’Shay Edwards & Mr Brickster & Cabana Man Dan vs Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini & Brett Ison
  • Plus more TBA featuring CTW Portugal’s Red Eagle, F1RST Wrestling’s Arik Cannon and more!

Inter Species Wrestling, Boner Jam IV: Balls Out (7:30pm EST)

  • Fans Bring the REDACTED Death Match for the King of Crazy Championship:
    Addy Starr (c) vs Matt Tremont vs Jeff Cannonball vs Nick Gage
    REDACTED = you know, the brightly colored toy blocks that we can’t legally mention
  • Sexxxy Eddy vs Swoggle
  • Team Tremendous vs Gym Nasty Boys
  • Chris Dickinson vs Chris Brookes
  • Tony Deppen vs Jigsaw vs Werewolf of Wallstreet vs Sanchez
  • Kickin N Stompin vs The Butcher & The Blade
  • Jae Rukin vs Daniel Makabe
  • Fluffy vs LSG
  • Bastian Snow International Food Fight Invitational

Friday, 4/5:

CHIKARA, Once Upon A Beginning (12pm EST)

  • Ladder Match for the CHIKARA Grand Championship:
    Mr Touchdown vs Dasher Hatfield
  • Golden Dream Atomicos Match:
    Thunderfrog & Jigsaw & Razerhawk & Chuck Taylor vs Arik Cannon & Hermit Crab & Cam Zagami & Hallowicked
  • Trios Action:
    The Colony vs FIST
  • For the Young Lions Cup:
    Still Life with Apricots and Pears (c) vs Carlos Romo
  • CCK vs Crummels & Defarge
  • A-Kid vs Air Wolf

Black Label Pro, Adventures In Wrestling (3:30pm EST)

  • Street Fight for the BLP Championship:
    Ethan Page (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Nick Gage vs Swoggle
  • Yoshino vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Orange Cassidy vs Bryan Alvarez
  • For the BLP Tag Team Championship:
    Space Pirates (c) vs Team Whitewolf vs Tre Lamar & Jake Lander vs Sammy Guevara & Robbie Eagles
  • Team International vs Team USA:
    Shazza McKenzie & Charli Evans & Jessica Troy & Indi Hartwell & Zoe Lucas vs Jordynne Grace & Kylie Rae & Nicole Savoy & Shotzi Blackheart & Samantha Heights
  • Jake Parnell & Chris Dickinson & Rory Gulak vs Gary Jay & AJ Gray & Curt Stallion
  • Manny Fernandez & Tank vs Sadkampf (Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini)
  • Wrestling with Wregret presents Brian Zane’s Million Dollar Battle Royal

Saturday, 4/6:

Game Changer Wrestling, Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever, Who Knows??? (12pm EST)

  • Shinjiro Otani vs Jonathan Gresham
  • One Minute Time Limit:
    Chuck Taylor vs Trent?
  • Yuletide Death Match
    Nick Gage vs Ultramantis Black
  • Five O’Clock Somewhere – Last Person Standing Match:
    Nate Webb vs Session Moth
  • Teddy Hart’s Reading Rainbow
  • … and more to be announced, maybe?

IWS, Unstoppable (4pm EST)

  • Matt Tremont vs Nick Gage vs The Green Phantom
  • Alcobrawl Match:
    Sexxxy Eddy vs Arik Cannon
  • For the IWS Womens Championship:
    Addy Starr vs Solo Darling vs Veda Scott
  • Ophidian vs Kevin Blanchard
  • Benjamin Tull vs Rory Gulak
  • More TBA soon!

Wednesday, 4/10

Beyond Wrestling, Uncharted Territory, Episode Two (8pm EST)

  • Already Announced: Aussie Open and former WWE Superstar Gangrel!

New Subscribers: Use promo code MANIAWEEK and you’ll get your first 20-days for free!